Brian Honan 5k Results

Athlete Time Pace OA Place Div/Plc
Nick Wendel 16:36 5:20 4 3rd M20-29
Breno Melo 17:46 5:46 13 10th M20-29
Andy Fisher 19:53 6:24 51 26th M20-29
Sean Matlis 20:04 6:27 63 9th M30-39
Carolyn Harper 20:21 6:33 73 3rd F20-29
Anna Geary-Meyer 22:11 7:08 163 10th F1-19
Kelsey McGrattan 23:12 7:28 217 15th F1-19
Kayley Bolstad 24:06 7:45 270 35th F20-29
Chelsea Abdalla 25:11 8:06 335 24th F1-19
Meg Thibodeau 26:04 8:23 412 71st F20-29
Clara Gonzalez 30:19 9:45 741 177th F20-29

Read More

Boston Sharkfest Swim Results

Athlete Time Div Place/div
Lance Galletti 20:23 M17-19 1st
Breno Melo 23:00 M25-29 5th
Alissa Rickborn 23:09 F20-24 3rd
Sean Matlis 31:13 M35-39 12th

Read More

Buzzard’s Bay Sprint Results

Sunday, September 16, 2012

Place Name FINAL Div/Tot Div Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run
2 Nick Wendel 1:06:26 1/54 NEC-M 22 8:50 1:08 5 38:52 0:41 1 16:56
4 Nick Smith 1:08:15 3/54 NEC-M 21 8:50 0:53 22 39:47 0:51 9 17:56
8 Vic Brown III 1:08:45 1/36 M35-39 47 9:27 1:16 13 39:10 0:46 13 18:09
40 Patrick Moseley 1:13:33 25/54 NEC-M 60 9:48 1:10 76 42:36 0:53 24 19:06
75 Sean Matlis 1:18:01 37/54 NEC-M 234 12:48 1:12 54 41:48 1:04 82 21:10
97 Natalie Tukan 1:19:37 2/42 NEC-F 54 9:35 1:11 188 47:29 0:51 56 20:33
112 Carolyn Harper 1:20:54 4/42 NEC-F 184 12:00 1:17 162 46:28 1:06 44 20:06
115 Tess Timmes 1:21:04 5/42 NEC-F 48 9:27 1:28 150 45:54 1:01 173 23:17
163 Steph Lie 1:25:33 13/42 NEC-F 39 9:17 1:38 236 49:35 0:56 205 24:08
169 Anna Geary-Meyer 1:26:17 14/42 NEC-F 62 9:49 1:10 281 51:24 1:22 138 22:33
177 Jami LeRoy 1:26:57 16/42 NEC-F 32 9:10 1:44 255 50:16 1:20 212 24:28
183 Emily Lawson 1:27:21 18/42 NEC-F 136 11:24 1:47 251 50:06 1:02 160 23:04
215 Kayleigh Rowan 1:30:07 23/42 NEC-F 198 12:15 1:54 325 53:00 1:02 112 21:57
216 Jess Woeckener 1:30:08 24/42 NEC-F 102 10:50 1:33 301 52:09 1:06 214 24:31
237 Dan Carroll 1:31:35 52/54 NEC-M 241 12:54 2:41 231 49:15 1:42 239 25:04
299 Shannon Kordus 1:36:31 5/7 ATHENA 275 13:36 2:00 265 50:50 0:47 382 29:21
309 Ali Hall 1:37:08 33/42 NEC-F 232 12:45 1:35 392 56:24 1:09 254 25:16

Read More

Mainiac Sprint Results

*swim cancelled and replaced with 1 mi run

Name Div FINAL SexPl ClassPl Class Total Run1 Pl Run1 Pace T1 Bike Pl Bike mph T2 Run2 Pl Run2 Pace
Nick Smith NEC M 1:05:36 3 2 20 4 6:00 6:00 0:37 6 39:52 22.3 0:54 4 18:13 5:53
Tess Timmes NEC F 1:19:22 11 5 22 74 7:43 7:43 0:59 66 45:56 19.4 0:58 67 23:46 7:40
Ellen Witkowski NEC F 1:26:36 29 14 22 81 7:52 7:52 0:57 143 52:04 17.1 1:27 75 24:17 7:50

Read More

Lake George Triathlon NECTC Results

OA FINAL Name Sex Plc Group Plc SWIM All Sex Age Pace T1 BIKE All Sex Age Pace T2 RUN All Sex Age Pace
8 2:10:04 Nick Wendel 8 2 24:07 37 32 23 1:24 1:13 1:05:53 8 8 7 22.9 0:29 38:22 7 7 5 6:11
16 2:13:32 Nick Smith 16 2 24:47 42 36 2 1:26 1:31 1:07:01 14 14 2 22.2 0:35 39:38 13 13 3 6:24
35 2:22:34 Patrick Moseley 34 5 25:24 45 38 3 1:29 1:11 1:13:13 41 39 5 20.4 0:39 42:07 23 23 5 6:48
45 2:29:05 Natalie Tukan 3 - 22:13 17 2 1 1:17 1:32 1:17:34 57 5 4 19.3 0:51 46:55 50 6 6 7:34
56 2:37:37 Carolyn Harper 4 - 31:06 76 22 15 1:48 1:46 1:19:44 64 8 7 18.8 0:53 44:08 37 4 4 7:07
57 2:38:25 Sean Matlis 53 2 32:53 90 62 2 1:55 2:07 1:13:00 38 36 2 20.4 0:56 49:29 61 50 2 7:59
59 2:39:11 Tess Timmes 6 1 22:28 22 4 2 1:18 1:57 1:18:57 61 6 5 19.1 0:51 54:58 79 19 16 8:52
88 3:11:07 Steph Lie 25 5 22:17 20 3 2 1:18 1:56 1:44:45 96 32 5 14.3 1:03 1:01:06 87 25 5 9:51
95 3:20:56 Shannon Kordus 32 2 36:04 94 30 2 2:06 2:31 1:30:22 90 27 2 16.5 0:48 1:11:11 95 32 2 11:29

Read More