Bay State Half Marathon Results

Name Time Pace
Anna Geary-Meyer 1:41:31 7:46
Kelsey McGrattan 1:49:10 8:21
Jess Woeckener 1:52:21 8:35
Nicole Dellana 1:58:01 9:01

Read More

Try A Triathlon Results

Overall Place Name Time Division/Place
1 Wesley Pate 24:57 M 1/19
2 Brian Saindon 25:22 M 2/19
3 Aaron Landqu 26:26 M 3/19
4 Sam Barnett 26:27 M 4/19
5 Alejandro Herreria 26:36 M 5/19
6 Ben Coleman 26:40 M 6/19
7 Joshua Grenier 26:51 M 7/19
8 Jackson Chabot 27:10 M 8/19
9 Guillame Giard 27:45 M 9/19
10 Holly Meaden 28:10 F 1/12
11 Kelsey McGrattan 28:30 F 2/12
12 Joan Rajfer 29:18 F 3/12
13 Justin Coniaris 29:23 M 10/19
14 Fred Schmidt 29:28 M 11/19
15 Brett Sheetmah 29:31 M 12/19
16 Isabel Carreras 29:45 F 4/12
17 Scott Thompson 29:49 M 13/19
18 Alp Dedeoglu 30:24 M 14/19
19 Gabriella Bastidas 30:52 F 5/12
20 Val Jantzen 30:53 F 6/12
21 Liangxu Ma 31:46 M 15/19
22 Ariel Egan 31:56 F 7/12
23 Matthew O’Brien 31:57 M 16/19
24 Sara Preston 32:35 F 8/12
25 Matthew Kemlage 33:06 M 17/19
26 Kayley Bolstad 33:12 F 9/12
27 Lauryn Gilroy 33:56 F 10/12
28 Greg Huntoon 34:25 M 18/19
29 Jessica Lopes 35:05 F 11/12
30 Denis Nakkeeran 38:20 M 19/19
31 Jenna Leah Los Banos 38:40 F 12/12

Read More

Mightyman NECTC Championship Results

Name Div FINAL OA DivPl Swim SwPl T1 Bike BikePl T2 Run RunPl
Nick Wendel M20-24 2:11:38 14 8 23:49 52 1:07 1:08:14 21 0:41 37:49 7
Nick Smith M25-29 2:16:38 22 3 25:01 70 0:51 1:10:30 28 0:47 39:31 21
Patrick Moseley M25-29 2:18:58 32 5 25:56 80 0:57 1:10:48 31 1:07 40:13 24
Sean Matlis M35-39 2:31:19 66 1 33:14 146 1:24 1:10:54 32 0:55 44:53 66
Tess Timmes F20-24 2:33:53 76 8 22:32 33 1:35 1:18:17 82 1:04 50:26 117
Carolyn Harper F20-24 2:37:51 90 11 30:28 125 1:30 1:18:53 87 1:06 45:55 77
Ben Lakin M25-29 2:39:20 94 8 29:15 112 2:30 1:21:53 98 2:20 43:24 57
Anna Geary-Meyer F20-24 2:39:46 98 13 23:08 36 1:34 1:28:41 132 1:42 44:44 65
Steph Lie F1-19 2:40:33 102 3 21:40 15 1:34 1:24:57 118 1:12 51:11 121
Sean Matuszak M1-19 2:46:54 117 21 30:56 131 3:18 1:21:31 95 2:02 49:10 109
Natalie Tukan F20-24 2:52:43 129 27 21:45 19 1:13 1:44:09 153 0:55 44:43 64
Ellen Witkowski F20-24 3:10:03 146 36 33:18 147 1:49 1:33:19 143 2:03 59:37 151
FINAL Pl Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
BU Team Relay 2:52:53 2 23:15 0:35 1:32:42 0:33 55:50

Read More