Somerville Jingle Bell 5k

Pace Time
Ellen Witkowski 6:51 21:16
Chelsea Abdalla 7:06 22:02
Stephanie Lie 7:09 22:11
Ashley Miller 8:15 25:37
Kathryn Neuhardt 10:49 33:35

Read More

Franklin Park Mile

Time
Nick Wendel 4:44
Austin Lent 4:56
Carolyn Harper 5:54
Stephanie Lie 6:21
Lindsey Wilcox 7:00

Nick finished 3rd Overall!!

Read More

Westchester Olympic Triathlon

Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Overall Time
Natalie Tukan 22:12.78 1:51 1:19:07.01 0:52 46:30.22 2:30:33.08
Ellen Witkowski 27:40.61 2:20 1:16:53.51 1:23 43:29.89 2:31:47.42
Emily Lawson 26:44.59 2:30 1:25:11.35 0:58 46:47.07 2:42:11.28

 

 

Read More

Atlantic City International Triathlon

Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Overall Time
Nick Wendel 28:50.5 1:23.6 50:58.3 2:36.2 28:33.4 1:52:29.9
Nick Smith 32:07.1 1:36.7 51:57.8 3:25.3 31:51.6 2:02:58.6
Riley Pihl 38:02.9 2:45.1 57:56.9 2:47.1 29:03.9 2:10:36.0
Ellen Witkowski 33:32.4 2:34.3 57:26.0 3:53.9 34:23.0 2:11:49.6
Stephanie Lie 27:23.8 1:41.7 1:02:12.8 3:32.4  37:59.0 2:12:49.5
Tess Timmes 29:55.4 2:02.7 1:00:11.7 3:50.0 37:57.0 2:13:56.7
Carolyn Harper 39:56.2 1:56.3 58:18.7 3:40.1 34:33.1 2:18:24.4
Anna Geary-Meyer 30:06.8 1:48.1 1:03:08.0 3:44.9 38:23.9 2:17:11.7
Austin Lent 38:21.0 3:04.3 1:01:58.7 3:35.3 33:03.4 2:20:02.6
Emily Lawson 33:51.6 2:23.3 1:03:48.3 3:38.6 37:02.3 2:20:44.0
Jordan Lemme 40:07.4 2:04.1 56:53.6 3:38.2 38:31.2 2:21:14.6
Morgan Lehman 38:32.1 2:14.2 59:03.7 3:54.7 38:35.2 2:22:19.9
Sean Matuszak 40:12.9 2:40.4 1:00:19.9 4:07.2 38:21.0 2:25:41.4
Lindsey Wilcox 42:44.1 2:23.0 1:10:45.1 3:37.1 42:48.0 2:42:17.3
Jackson Elizondo 35:48.2 2:28.7 1:04:39.3 3:58.0 ——– ————

Ellen finished 1st in W25-29!!

Nick Wendel finished 3rd in M20-24!

Stephanie finished 3rd in W20-24!

Nick Smith finished 3rd in M25-29

Read More

Atlantic City Sprint Triathlon

Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Overall Time
Liz Rathje 11:30.1 2:59.1 33:23.5 4:44.4 24:16.9 1:16:54.0
Chelsea Abdalla 12:43.3 2:57.1 34:06.2 3:51.0 23:32.4 1:17:10.1

Liz finished 1st in W20-24!

Chelsea finished 2nd in W20-24!

Read More

Lobsterman Olympic Triathlon

Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Overall Time
Nick Wendel 23:20 0:57.1 1:05:04 0:27.1 38:29 2:08:15.7
Nick Smith 26:06 1:10.1 1:06:17 1:02.8 43:11 2:17:44.4
Natalie Tukan 22:49 0:55.9 1:15:12 0:38.0 49:13 2:28:46.3
Carolyn Harper 31:08 1:07.9 1:14:05 0:53.0 46:45 2:33:57.9
Ellen Witkowski 27:44 1:23.2 1:16:07 1:05.7 49:03 2:35:22.0
Stephanie Lie 22:17 0:57.6 1:20:04 0:55.5 55:19 2:39:32.5
Tess Timmes 22:49 1:10.3 1:17:46 1:04.5 57:32 2:40:19.8
Andy Fisher 27:05 2:13.0 1:15:40 1:46.5 54:37 2:41:19.5
Jackson Elizondo 26:26 1:48.3 1:20:07 1:08.5 51:52 2:41:20.4
Jordan Lemme 31:26 1:21.8 1:14:46 0:59.7 58:00 2:46:31.8
Austin Lent 30:22 2:12.4 1:18:29 0:57.7 56:45 2:48:44.4
Lindsey Wilcox 33:54 1:49.2 1:35:33 0:34.2 1:16:29 3:28:17.5

Podium Finishes:

Nick Wendel – 2nd (M20-24)!

Natalie Tukan – 1st (W20-24)!

Ellen Witkowski – 2nd (W25-29)!

Read More

Lake George Olympic Triathlon

Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Overall Time
Nick Wendel 22:54 1:26 1:07:01 0:27 36:28  2:08:16

Nick Smith

Curtis Hon

25:28

21:14

1:33

2:08

1:05:58

1:15:46

1:06

0:43

41:00

43:07

 2:15:35

2:21:32

Natalie Tukan 21:25 1:12 1:15:05 0:55 44:08  2:22:45
Stephanie Lie 21:25 1:17 1:20:50 0:43 47:46  2:32:01
Carolyn Harper 31:28 1:31 1:14:57 0:58 44:09  2:33:03
Tess Timmes 22:45 1:44 1:18:35 1:04 49:22  2:33:30
Anna Geary-Meyer 23:00 1:44 1:24:03 1:02 46:19  2:35:57
Jordan Lemme 32:10 2:14 1:13:12 0:56 49:34  2:38:06
Jackson Elizondo 27:28 2:02 1:24:50 1:33 44:44  2:40:37
Lindsey Wilcox 34:21 2:29 1:31:29 0:30 1:01:22  3:10:11
Sean Matuszak Ran so fast his chip fell off

Nick Wendel placed 5th in the Collegiate Division!

Natalie Tukan placed 3rd in the Collegiate Division!

 

Read More

Cranberry Trifest Olympic Triathlon

Swim T1 Bike T2 Swim Overall Time
Ellen Witkowski 24:27 1:54.2 1:17:40 1:39.5 43:59 2:29:39.0

Ellen finished 2nd in the Collegiate Women division!

Read More

Jacksonville Olympic Triathlon

Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Overall Time
Nick Wendel 22:53.2 47.7 58:53.8 37.1 37:31.2 2:00:43.0
Carolyn Harper 29:22.2 57.2 1:06:45.8 1:02.0 44:39.7 2:22:46.9

Nick finished 1st Overall!!

Carolyn finished 1st in her age group (W20-24)!

Read More

Massachusetts State Olympic Triathlon

Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Overall Time
Emily Lawson 25:51 1:50.1 1:11:11 0:56.4 46:38 2:26:23.8
Lindsey Wilcox 33:02 2:33.6 1:20:36 0:37.5 57:19 2:54:07.3

Read More