Try-a-Triathlon Results

 

Overall Place Gender Place Number Name Time
1 1 209 Miles Graham 0:25:17
2 1 103 Nicholas Kostelecky 0:25:17
3 3 206 Nathaniel Michener 0:25:44
4 1 408 Jessica Fenton 0:26:01
5 4 405 Aaron Yagoda 0:26:03
6 5 406 Alex Silveri 0:26.05
7 6 308 Andres Onetto 0:26:15
8 7 205 Andrew Macaccio 0:26:15
9 2 109 Emily Greeke 0:26:15
10 8 707 Derin Sevenler 0:26:31
11 3 702 Alissa McKnight 0:26:44
12 4 404 Melissa Ho 0:26:45
13 9 401 Cameron Raughtigan 0:26:47
14 10 704 Brett Erspamer 0:26:48
15 5 708 Julia Hall 0:27:00
16 11 705 Jack Long 0:27:05
17 6 106 Isabella Sanders 0:27:12
18 12 310 Tyler Ford 0:27:18
19 13 601 Justin Hsu 0:27:37
20 14 207 Sean Burciago 0:28:07
21 7 302 Amy Ishioka 0:28:08
22 15 703 Andrew McKnight 0:28:12
23 16 107 Pierre Bertrand 0:28:23
24 8 303 Valerie Tao 0:28:25
25 17 510 Steven Park 0:28:26
26 9 602 Jelena Popova 0:28:30
27 10 504 Jessica Smith 0:28:30
28 11 606 Ashley Higgs 0:28:34
29 12 507 Allison Durkan 0:28:35
30 13 202 Kathleen Grueter 0:29:02
31 14 410 Margaret Harbison 0:29:06
32 15 110 Annabel Kupke 0:29:10
33 16 105 Sarah Sherman 0:29:15
34 18 407 Eric Hudson 0:29:18
35 17 203 Rachel Eckles 0:29:20
36 18 409 Julia Mirochnick 0:29:22
37 19 402 Felix Li 0:29:35
38 20 104 Tess DeLean 0:29:38
39 21 604 Brianna Ballard 0:29:40
40 22 503 Maya Allen 0:29:59
41 23 509 Emily Palmer 0:30:00
42 24 605 Allyson Alfonso 0:30:23
43 25 607 Kelsey Durand 0:30:33
44 26 502 Kelly Toups 0:30:39
45 27 603 Grace Kaufman 0:30:45
46 28 506 Joan Rajfer 0:30:47
47 29 505 Ashley Reischman 0:31:59
48 30 701 Anna Melnick 0:32:00
49 31 610 Sara Bassett 0:32:01
50 32 608 Katie Joseph 0:32:27
51 33 609 Megan Feddern 0:32:29
52 34 403 Danielle Broomfield 0:33:53
53 35 501 Melpo Kalaiztidis 0:36:45
54 19 508 Will Moore 0:38:44

Read More

Hyannis Half-Marathon & Team Relays

Half Marathon

Place Div/Tot Division Net Time Pace Name
2 2/256 M30-39 1:11:40 5:28 Owen Kendall
44 19/214 M18-29 1:23:57 6:25 David Martinez
488 70/556 F18-29 1:43:00 7:52 Steph Lie
655 99/556 F18-29 1:46:46 8:09 Tess Timmes
1276 219/556 F18-29 1:56:34 8:54 Lindsey Wilcox
1703 313/556 F18-29 2:03:46 9:27 Liz Rathje

Team Relay

Place Div Place Div Net Time Pace Team
4 2 Mixed-Open 3:01:18 6:55 We Love The B.U.T.T
5 1 Male-Open 3:02:25 6:58 Everything B.U.T.T
7 3 Mixed-Open 3:03:46 7:01 B.U.T.T. Kickers

Read More

Somerville Jingle Bell Run (5k) – December 22, 2013

Place Div/Tot Time Pace Name
16 6/526 18:02 5:49 Victor Brown III
1740 383/838 30.12 9:44 Alexandra Mardirossian

Read More

Westchester Triathlon NECTC Championship 2013 Results

Name Div Swim DivPl T1 Bike DivPl Climb T2 Run Pl FINAL
Owen Kendall NECTC-M 21:30 20/136 1:45 1:04:28 3/136 4:40 0:55 33:12 1/136 2:01:50
Nick Wendel NECTC-M 23:37 39/136 1:45 1:08:44 21/136 5:02  1:08 36:21 15/136 2:11:34
Nick Smith NECTC-M 26:00 61/136 2:09 1:08:45 36/136 5:34  1:05 38:01 30/136 2:16:00
Patrick Moseley NECTC-M 26:50 67/136 1:45 1:14:17 62/136 5:45  0:52 38:43 49/136 2:22:26
Matt O’Connor NECTC-M 21:30 11/136 2:20 1:13:56 47/136 5:20  1:13 46:43 57/136 2:25:28 
Sean Matlis NECTC-M 30:00 91/136 1:42 1:11:42 65/136 5:34  1:04 41:13 58/136 2:25:40 
Andy Fisher NECTC-M 27:47 80/136 2:33 1:13:46 69/136 5:53  1:09 41:42 62/136 2:26:56 
Natalie Tukan NECTC-F 22:28 5/80 1:40 1:19:26 5/80 6:36  1:10 43:05 7/80 2:27:48 
Jamie Reilly NECTC-M 25:20 75/136 2:13 1:17:21 80/136 6:47  1:03 44:53 82/136 2:32:49 
Emily Lawson NECTC-F 26:33 21/80 2:19 1:20:01 18/80 6:12  1:06 43:10 11/80 2:33:08 
Tess Timmes NECTC-F 23:12 10/80 2:16 1:20:17 10/80 6:39  1:09 47:41 16/80 2:34:35 
Steph Lie NECTC-F 22:27 4/80 1:47 1:22:55 13/80 6:34  1:02 47:16 17/80 2:35:27 
Sean Matuszak NECTC-M 29:56 89/136 2:37 1:17:28 86/136 5:36  1:53 44:57 88/136 2:36:50 
Carolyn Harper NECTC-F 35:19 66/80 2:16 1:20:10 43/80 6:06  1:15 43:46 37/80 2:42:45 
Ellen Witkowski NECTC-F 31:59 50/80 2:38 1:28:19 53/80 7:13  2:06 50:32 55/80 2:55:33 
Rachel Guy NECTC-F 32:59 55/80 3:24 1:13:12 57/80 7:54  1:59 55:02 59/80 3:04:36 
Anna Geary-Meyer NECTC-F - - - - - - - - 3:08:42

Read More

Buzzard’s Bay Sprint 2013 Results

OA Name Div/Tot Div Rank Run1 T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run2 FINAL
83 Austin Lent 47/89 NECTC-M 65 10:27 1:28 167 36:26 1:02 25 19:01 1:08:21
113 Fred Schmidt 57/89 NECTC-M 70 10:33 1:13 175 36:35 0:49 100 21:31 1:10:40
158 Tess Timmes 14/59 NECTC-F 162 11:53 1:47 139 35:44 0:55 180 23:50 1:14:06
261 Sierra Tempas 35/59 NECTC-F 308 13:36 1:19 239 38:30 0:49 296 27:07 1:21:20
295 Calla McLaughlin 44/59 NECTC-F 237 12:42 1:13 364 45:22 0:54 215 24:38 1:24:48
299 Lindsey Wilcox 45/59 NECTC-F 321 13:44 1:17 325 42:24 0:53 288 26:51 1:25:07
309 Kelsey McGrattan 46/59 NECTC-F 231 12:38 2:02 369 45:43 1:06 196 24:14 1:25:41

Read More

Lobsterman 2013 Results

Triathlon Results:

OA Div DivPl Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run FINAL
1 M30-34 1 Owen Kendall 27:48 0:53.5 1:03:50 0:46.6 35:28 2:08:44.8
15 M20-24 3 Nick Wendel 29:00 1:16.5 1:08:38 0:45.7 39:43 2:19:21.7
25 M25-29 11 Nick Smith 29:43 1:07.2 1:09:47 0:50.2 41:57 2:23:22.8
26 M -19 2 Matt O’Connor 25:51 1:49.5 1:13:03 0:57.2 41:49 2:23:28.2 
42 M25-29 13 Patrick Moseley 30:29 0:53.6 1:14:23 0:49.3 42:13 2:28:46.1 
58 F20-24 1 Natalie Tukan 26:17 1:04.2 1:16:29 1:08.7 47:56 2:32:52.6 
84 M35-39 11 Sean Matlis 38:01 1:24.1 1:13:49 0:52.9 43:20 2:37:25.0 
86 M25-29 18 Andy Fisher 34:01 2:09.3 1:13:10 1:17.1 47:02 2:37:37.7
107 F20-24 3 Steph Lie 26:17 1:10.9 1:23:38 0:51.4 49:26 2:41:21.8 
125 F20-24 4 Emily Lawson 32:59 2:07.3 1:20:41 1:13.7 46:30 2:43:30.4 
185 F20-24 9 Carolyn Harper 41:08 1:31.3 1:18:14 1:07.0 47:43 2:49:42.2 
245 M -19 13 Austin Lent 44:20 3:55.9 1:21:25 2:04.9 43:42 2:55:27.1 
263 M20-24 30 Jackson Elizondo 35:36 2:13.0 1:23:30 1:45.7 53:43 2:56:46.2 
282 M20-24 32 Joe Perez-Rogers 27:32 1:49.0 1:18:25 0:59.5 1:10:03 2:58:47.3 
343 M20-24 21 Ali Hall 39:06 1:55.7 1:28:11 1:30.7 54:31 3:05:12.3 
375 F20-24 16 Ellen Witkowski 41:15 1:48.3 1:29:19 1:42.6 55:09 3:09:13.7 
476 F20-24 30 Rachel Guy 43:43 3:04.6 1:34:22 1:44.7 1:02:48 3:25:41.7
484 F20-24 31 Liz Rathje 45:07 2:58.9 1:39:26 2:02.4 58:26 3:27:58.6 

Aquabike Results:

OA Div DivPl Name Swim T Bike FINAL
10 AQUA W 3 Anna Geary-Meyer 28:14 1:27 1:20:54 1:50:33.5

Read More

Lake George Triathlon 2013 NECTC Results

OA Name SexPl Div DivPl Swim /100m T1 Bike mph T2 Run /mi FINAL
2 Owen Kendall 2 M30-34 - 21:53 1:28 1:17 1:06:13 22.54 0:44 34:23 5:33 2:04:30
5 Nick Wendel 5 M20-24 1 23:47 1:35 1:30 1:06:08 22:54 0:45 37:32 6:03 2:09:42
10 Nick Smith 9 M25-29 3 23:55 1:36 1:21 1:07:07 22.20 0:33 38:42 6:15 2:11:44
26 Matt O’Connor 24 M15-19 5 21:31 1:26 2:05 1:10:02 21.25 1:02 43:24 7:00 2:18:04
30 Patrick Moseley 28 M25-29 4 26:31 1:46 1:20 1:11:09 20.95 0:39 39:49 6:25 2:19:28
44 Natalie Tukan 5 F20-24 1 21:49 1:27 1:19 1:16:00 19.57 1:03 45:45 7:23 2:25:56
48 Sean Matlis 42 M35-39 1 32:28 2:10 1:27 1:10:15 21.25 0:53 44:15 7:08 2:29:18
65 Sean Matuszak 55 M15-19 10 30:39 2:03 2:12 1:13:48 20.38 1:07 46:45 7:32 2:34:31
69 Steph Lie 11 F20-24 7 22:20 1:29 1:29 1:20:01 18.59 0:50 50:51 8:12 2:35:31
80 Carolyn Harper 17 F20-24 11 32:31 2:10 1:49 1:17:37 19.32 1:01 47:11 7:37 2:40:09
109 Ali Hall 36 F20-24 26 30:22 2:01 1:59 1:23:32 17.92 1:09 54:28 8:47 2:51:31
111 Jess Woeckener 38 F20-24 28 26:59 1:48 1:59 1:29:18 16.71 0:44 53:30 8:38 2:52:30
119 Ellen Witkowski 42 F25-29 3 32:45 2:11 2:15 1:28:05 16.90 1:31 58:07 9:22 3:02:43

Read More

Marshfield Duxbury Sprint Results

OA Div Name DivPl Swim T1 Bike T2 Run FINAL
2 M35-39 Vic Brown 1 7:11 0:48.3 27:05 0:25.6 18:15 53:43.0
3 M25-29 Breno Melo 1 7:04 0:43.1 27:18 0:24.3 18:16 53:43.3
163 F20-24 Ali Hall 5 9:39 0:56.9 36:40 0:47.8 25:28 1:13:29.6

Read More

Race Results: NJ State Triathlon

Olympic distance:

Name DivPl SexPl Swim Rank T1 Bike mph Rank T2 Run Pace Rank FINAL
Nick Smith 7 28 23:31 13 2:46 59:29 22.7 7 1:07 41:12 6:39 4 2:08:06
Matt O’Connor 4 80 21:43 5 3:04 1:03:38 21.2 15 1:37 46:09 7:27 10 2:16:11
Tess Timmes 3 24 22:20 11 3:00 1:03:08 21.4 11 1:15 53:24 8:37 23 2:23:07
Emily Lawson 5 36 27:16 19 3:05 1:06:31 20.3 21 1:15 49:03 7:55 17 2:27:10
Andy Fisher 33 188 30:13 24 3:21 1:05:06 20.7 18 1:27 47:48 7:43 14 2:27:54
Steph Lie 7 41 22:48 12 2:35 1:07:23 20.0 23 1:16 54:29 8:47 26 2:28:31
Ellen Witkowski 17 95 31:02 27 3:20 1:11:42 18.8 30 1:45 53:39 8:39 24 2:41:28
Rachel Guy 15 165 33:55 32 3:25 1:16:01 17.8 33 1:50 56:08 9:03 30 2:51:18

Sprint distance:

Name DivPl SexPl Swim Rank T1 Bike mph Rank T2 Run Pace Rank FINAL
Liz Rathje 10 112 11:35 357 3:54 33:17 18.2 677 2:03 26:19 8:29 369 1:17:08

Read More

Boise 70.3 Results

OA Name Div DivPl Swim Bike Run FINAL
35 Owen Kendall M30-34 6 31:23 2:37:57 1:21:14 4:35:30

Read More