Westchester Triathlon NECTC Championship 2013 Results

Name Div Swim DivPl T1 Bike DivPl Climb T2 Run Pl FINAL
Owen Kendall NECTC-M 21:30 20/136 1:45 1:04:28 3/136 4:40 0:55 33:12 1/136 2:01:50
Nick Wendel NECTC-M 23:37 39/136 1:45 1:08:44 21/136 5:02  1:08 36:21 15/136 2:11:34
Nick Smith NECTC-M 26:00 61/136 2:09 1:08:45 36/136 5:34  1:05 38:01 30/136 2:16:00
Patrick Moseley NECTC-M 26:50 67/136 1:45 1:14:17 62/136 5:45  0:52 38:43 49/136 2:22:26
Matt O’Connor NECTC-M 21:30 11/136 2:20 1:13:56 47/136 5:20  1:13 46:43 57/136 2:25:28 
Sean Matlis NECTC-M 30:00 91/136 1:42 1:11:42 65/136 5:34  1:04 41:13 58/136 2:25:40 
Andy Fisher NECTC-M 27:47 80/136 2:33 1:13:46 69/136 5:53  1:09 41:42 62/136 2:26:56 
Natalie Tukan NECTC-F 22:28 5/80 1:40 1:19:26 5/80 6:36  1:10 43:05 7/80 2:27:48 
Jamie Reilly NECTC-M 25:20 75/136 2:13 1:17:21 80/136 6:47  1:03 44:53 82/136 2:32:49 
Emily Lawson NECTC-F 26:33 21/80 2:19 1:20:01 18/80 6:12  1:06 43:10 11/80 2:33:08 
Tess Timmes NECTC-F 23:12 10/80 2:16 1:20:17 10/80 6:39  1:09 47:41 16/80 2:34:35 
Steph Lie NECTC-F 22:27 4/80 1:47 1:22:55 13/80 6:34  1:02 47:16 17/80 2:35:27 
Sean Matuszak NECTC-M 29:56 89/136 2:37 1:17:28 86/136 5:36  1:53 44:57 88/136 2:36:50 
Carolyn Harper NECTC-F 35:19 66/80 2:16 1:20:10 43/80 6:06  1:15 43:46 37/80 2:42:45 
Ellen Witkowski NECTC-F 31:59 50/80 2:38 1:28:19 53/80 7:13  2:06 50:32 55/80 2:55:33 
Rachel Guy NECTC-F 32:59 55/80 3:24 1:13:12 57/80 7:54  1:59 55:02 59/80 3:04:36 
Anna Geary-Meyer NECTC-F - - - - - - - - 3:08:42

Read More

Lobsterman 2013 Results

Triathlon Results:

OA Div DivPl Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run FINAL
1 M30-34 1 Owen Kendall 27:48 0:53.5 1:03:50 0:46.6 35:28 2:08:44.8
15 M20-24 3 Nick Wendel 29:00 1:16.5 1:08:38 0:45.7 39:43 2:19:21.7
25 M25-29 11 Nick Smith 29:43 1:07.2 1:09:47 0:50.2 41:57 2:23:22.8
26 M -19 2 Matt O’Connor 25:51 1:49.5 1:13:03 0:57.2 41:49 2:23:28.2 
42 M25-29 13 Patrick Moseley 30:29 0:53.6 1:14:23 0:49.3 42:13 2:28:46.1 
58 F20-24 1 Natalie Tukan 26:17 1:04.2 1:16:29 1:08.7 47:56 2:32:52.6 
84 M35-39 11 Sean Matlis 38:01 1:24.1 1:13:49 0:52.9 43:20 2:37:25.0 
86 M25-29 18 Andy Fisher 34:01 2:09.3 1:13:10 1:17.1 47:02 2:37:37.7
107 F20-24 3 Steph Lie 26:17 1:10.9 1:23:38 0:51.4 49:26 2:41:21.8 
125 F20-24 4 Emily Lawson 32:59 2:07.3 1:20:41 1:13.7 46:30 2:43:30.4 
185 F20-24 9 Carolyn Harper 41:08 1:31.3 1:18:14 1:07.0 47:43 2:49:42.2 
245 M -19 13 Austin Lent 44:20 3:55.9 1:21:25 2:04.9 43:42 2:55:27.1 
263 M20-24 30 Jackson Elizondo 35:36 2:13.0 1:23:30 1:45.7 53:43 2:56:46.2 
282 M20-24 32 Joe Perez-Rogers 27:32 1:49.0 1:18:25 0:59.5 1:10:03 2:58:47.3 
343 M20-24 21 Ali Hall 39:06 1:55.7 1:28:11 1:30.7 54:31 3:05:12.3 
375 F20-24 16 Ellen Witkowski 41:15 1:48.3 1:29:19 1:42.6 55:09 3:09:13.7 
476 F20-24 30 Rachel Guy 43:43 3:04.6 1:34:22 1:44.7 1:02:48 3:25:41.7
484 F20-24 31 Liz Rathje 45:07 2:58.9 1:39:26 2:02.4 58:26 3:27:58.6 

Aquabike Results:

OA Div DivPl Name Swim T Bike FINAL
10 AQUA W 3 Anna Geary-Meyer 28:14 1:27 1:20:54 1:50:33.5

Read More

Lake George Triathlon 2013 NECTC Results

OA Name SexPl Div DivPl Swim /100m T1 Bike mph T2 Run /mi FINAL
2 Owen Kendall 2 M30-34 - 21:53 1:28 1:17 1:06:13 22.54 0:44 34:23 5:33 2:04:30
5 Nick Wendel 5 M20-24 1 23:47 1:35 1:30 1:06:08 22:54 0:45 37:32 6:03 2:09:42
10 Nick Smith 9 M25-29 3 23:55 1:36 1:21 1:07:07 22.20 0:33 38:42 6:15 2:11:44
26 Matt O’Connor 24 M15-19 5 21:31 1:26 2:05 1:10:02 21.25 1:02 43:24 7:00 2:18:04
30 Patrick Moseley 28 M25-29 4 26:31 1:46 1:20 1:11:09 20.95 0:39 39:49 6:25 2:19:28
44 Natalie Tukan 5 F20-24 1 21:49 1:27 1:19 1:16:00 19.57 1:03 45:45 7:23 2:25:56
48 Sean Matlis 42 M35-39 1 32:28 2:10 1:27 1:10:15 21.25 0:53 44:15 7:08 2:29:18
65 Sean Matuszak 55 M15-19 10 30:39 2:03 2:12 1:13:48 20.38 1:07 46:45 7:32 2:34:31
69 Steph Lie 11 F20-24 7 22:20 1:29 1:29 1:20:01 18.59 0:50 50:51 8:12 2:35:31
80 Carolyn Harper 17 F20-24 11 32:31 2:10 1:49 1:17:37 19.32 1:01 47:11 7:37 2:40:09
109 Ali Hall 36 F20-24 26 30:22 2:01 1:59 1:23:32 17.92 1:09 54:28 8:47 2:51:31
111 Jess Woeckener 38 F20-24 28 26:59 1:48 1:59 1:29:18 16.71 0:44 53:30 8:38 2:52:30
119 Ellen Witkowski 42 F25-29 3 32:45 2:11 2:15 1:28:05 16.90 1:31 58:07 9:22 3:02:43

Read More

2013 USAT Collegiate Nationals Results

Individual Results:

Overall Div/Tot Name Swim Plc Swim 100yd T1 Bike Plc Bike mph T2 Run plc Run Pace Penalty TOTAL
99 98/595 Nick Wendel 213 23:13 1:25 1:16 174 58:18 25.6 0:56 62 37:47 6:05 2:01:28
212 202/595 Nick Smith 673 29:04 1:47 1:20 171 58:07 25.7 1:19 121 39:22 6:21 2:09:10
408 353/595 Patrick Moseley 792 31:03 1:54 1:18 463 1:04:07 23.3 1:15 216 41:32 6:41 2:19:13
534 103/406 Anna Geary-Meyer 246 23:43 1:27 1:39 775 1:11:15 20.9 1:29 467 47:25 7:38 2:25:29
541 107/406 Tess Timmes 178 22:44 1:24 1:39 576 1:06:16 22.5 1:45 635 51:27 8:17 2:00 2:25:49
573 123/406 Natalie Tukan 172 22:40 1:23 1:29 681 1:08:41 21.7 1:24 688 53:19 8:35 2:27:31
628 153/406 Carolyn Harper 816 31:34 1:56 1:49 746 1:10:19 21.2 1:40 420 45:37 7:21 2:30:57
791 256/406 Steph Lie 203 23:04 1:25 2:15 771 1:11:07 21.0 1:29 914 1:04:38 10:24 2:42:31
939 359/406 Ali Hall 913 34:06 2:05 2:41 978 1:22:27 18.1 2:35 809 58:21 9:24 3:00:08

Team Relay Results:

Overall Name Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Team Total
Tess Timmes 21:00.6 4:30 0:53 9:30 0:41 5:30
Nick Smith 19:31.5 5:43 0:27 8:11 0:36 4:37
Carolyn Harper 22:54.6 6:10 0:47 10:05 1:03 4:53
25 Nick Wendel 18:30.7 4:45 0:34 8:42 0:35 3:57 1:20:48.1

Overall Individual Results PDF

Relay Results PDF

Read More

BU Tri in Nextgen Journal

Article in Nextgen Journal featuring BU tri

Read More

Timberman 70.3 Results

Sunday, August 19 2012

Name Div Swim Bike Run FINAL Div Plc OA
Breno Melo M25-29 32:06 2:51:08 1:40:52 5:08:08 22 178
Erik Roberts M18-24 44:48 3:06:39 2:01:31 6:00:31 36 723

Read More

2012 USAT Age Group and Sprint Nationals Results

Age Group Nationals, Saturday August 18

Place Div Plc Name Div plc Swim /100yd T1 plc Bike mph T2 plc Run pace FINAL
630 72/105 Patrick Moseley M25-29 701 26:34 1:38 1:30 1069 1:13:06 20.4 1:08 354 40:27 6:31 2:22:43
1520 41/54 Carolyn Harper F20-24 1548 33:18 2:02 2:33 1706 1:22:16 18.1 1:56 1003 45:52 7:23 2:45:53
- - Nick Smith M25-29 - 26:32 1:38 1:41 - - - - - - - DNF*

*flat during the bike

Sprint Nationals, Sunday August 19

Place Div Plc Name Div plc Swim /100yd T1 plc Bike mph T2 plc Run pac FINAL
100 11/39 Nick Smith M25-29 163 11:54 1:56 1:41 174 32:34 22.9 1:27 49 18:44 6:02 1:06:18
760 45/46 Dan Carroll M30-34 699 15:25 2:30 3:25 787 38:58 19.1 1:53 647 24:00 7:44 1:23:38

Read More

Mooseman 70.3 Results

Name Div Rank/Div OA Swim Bike Run Final
Nick Smith M25-29 16 120 32:48 2:57:39 1:36:05 5:11:10
Chris Tommila M18-24 15 176 32:07 3:07:06 1:39:55 5:23:08
Breno Melo M25-29 53 547 33:46 3:48:28 2:14:38 6:43:34

Read More

Hyannis Marathon and Half Marathon Results 2012

Marathon:

Place Div/Tot Div Gun time Net time Pace Name
64 13/44 M18-29 3:32:02 3:31:23 8:04 Keita Decarlo

Half Marathon:

Place Div/Tot Div Gun time Net time Pace Name
97 1:28:16 1:28:09 6:44 Dave Berry
1013 149/586 F18-29 1:53:50 1:50:33 8:26 Jessica Choi
1255 206/586 F18-29 1:54:49 1:53:41 8:41 Tess Timmes
1401 18/92 FILYO 1:59:09 1:55:52 8:51 Jessica Woeckener
1591 271/586 F18-29 1:59:24 1:58:20 9:02 Jacqueline Sussman

Marathon Team Relay:

Place Gun time Net time Pace Team
2 2:55:28 2:55:28 6:42 B.U.T.T. KICKERS
3 3:00:44 3:00:44 6:54 EVERYTHING B.U.T.T

Read More

Boston Triathlon Team Indoor Time Trial 2012 Results

Overall Name Category Cat Rank Heat Time Avg Speed (mph) Avg Power (W)
10 David Berry Collegiate Men 2 3:00PM 15:54.48 23.4 273
19 Gordon Towne Collegiate Men 6 3:00PM 16:21.56 22.7 344
45 Vic Brown III Open Men 24 8:40AM 17:32.90 21.2 271
58 Chris Tommila Collegiate Men 10 3:00PM 17:53.12 20.8 292
83 Sean Matlis Collegiate Men 11 3:00PM 18:46.88 19.8 255
85 Max Metcalfe Collegiate Men 12 3:00PM 18:49.98 19.8 239
91 Colin Kipping-Ruane Collegiate Men 13 3:00PM 19:00.23 19.6 249
96 Patrick Moseley Collegiate Men 15 8:40AM 19:10.45 19.4 226
114 Katie Weller Collegiate Women 4 3:00PM 20:23.74 18.2 204

Read More